WMC 2009 CONFIRMED PANELISTS   



Confirmed Panelists for the WMC 2009 program schedule are comprised of industry professionals from around the globe. Check back regularly for new additions to this years program.

View This Years Tentative WMC 2009 Schedule


Alan Juristovski (MetroLeap Media Inc.)
Andrew Fox (Clubplanet.com)
Andrew Martyn
(Mubito)
Anne-Marie Martinez (Greenhouse NYC)
Anthony Rapacciuolo
(PRcision, LLC.)
Anthony Zeoli
(Zaah Technologies)
Armin van Buuren
Asya Shein
(MIR Media)
Barbara Tucker
(Bstar Music Group)
Billy Melnyk
(Bacardi USA)
Brad Ferringo
 (Blackberry)
Brandon Bakshi (BMI)
BT
Cary Vance (Promo Only Promotions)
Cato K (Y100- Miami)
Cevin Fisher
Charles Fitzgerald (Indie Mobile)
Cheryl Potts (Crystal Clear Music, Inc.)
Chris Stacey (Mozes, Inc.)
Christine Condaris Ph.D (Mass. College of Liberal Arts)
Christopher Willits (Ghostly International)
Claude Zdanow (Stadiumred)
Coe W. Ramsey (Brooks, Pierce L.L.P.)
Corey Boddie, Esq. (Boddie & Associates, PC)
Corey Feldman (Rhythm City Production & DJ School)
Cornelius 'Atlantis' Harris (Underground Resistance)
Cortney Callanan (Love Sound Int'l))
Craig O'Neill (IODA)
Cynthia Francis (Reality Digital)
Daedelus (Ninja Tune)
Dan Miller (DME Inc./DDK)
Daniel Boselovic (Arkatone Music)
Daniel Roth (Documentary Film Maker 'Do You Believe In Magic?', winner of African Academy Award)
Daniella Etienne (Universal Music Canada)
Danny Chasan (Ultra Music Festival)
Danny Rampling (BBC Radio 1)
Darryl H. Von Daniken (EMSEE, dance4life, World's Finest Clubs)
David Bercuson (David Bercuson, P.A.)
David Joe (Elite Business Solutions)
David Morgan (Juno Download)
David Porter (8tracks.com)
Dax Lee (GreenClubbing.org, MML)
Debra Eriksen (Oracle Entertainment)
Diana Nasello (Saavn)
Divinah Payne (West End Records/TentalentsNYC)
DJ Abel (Rosabel)
DJ Affect
DJ Cash Money
DJ Davidson Ospina (Ospina Music)
DJ Dick (Electrobounce.com)
DJ Flipside (WBBM- Chicago)
DJ Jarell (Discotekka/Azucar/Vodoo)
DJ Maetrik
DJ Maximus 3000 (Living Room)
DJ New York City Ken (Hidden Beach Recordings)
DJ Philammon (BPM.FM)
DJ Rap
DJ Serafin
DMS12
Dusko Justic (Sony Music Global Marketing)
Ectomorph (Interdimentional Transmissions) 
Ed Razzano (Ricall, Inc.)
Eddie Phoon (USA Songwriting Competition)
Effie Vasiliadis (Avalanche Music Group, Inc.)
Eric Kupper (Hysteria Prod./Hysteria Rec.'s)
Eric Reynolds (Trancefusion Music)
Eric Sheinkop (Bandit Productions, Inc.)
Fawn (Songirl Music, ASCAP)
Fedde Le Grand
Felix Sama (Sama Music, Rhythm City DJ School)
Frank Liwall (The Royalty Network)
Funkstar De Luxe
Gary Salzman (Big Management) 
Giuseppe D. (Robbins Ent)
Glenn Litwak, Esq. (Law Offices of Litwak & Havkin)
Gustavo Matamoros (ISAW/Subtropics.org) 
Henrik Hautop Lund (Center for Playware, Technical Univ. of Denmark)
Herta Suarez (AFTRA) 
Howard Kessler (HK Productions)
Iain Bluett (Ticket Alternative President)
Jack Gonzalez (aka Jumpin Jack)
Jaclyn Sklaver (PromosGirl Marketing)
James Bernard (Propellerhead)
James Petersen (BPM.FM)
Jamie Keogh (Scratch DJ Academy)
Jared Barboza (Abbot Monroe)
Jay-J
Joel Salkowitz (WNYZ- New York)
Josh Kay (Schematic Music Co.)
Jason Klein (Toy Robot Records)
Jason Wilkes (Smooth Rhythm Productions)
Javier Farfan (Zune)
Jay Devonish (KOCH Entertainment Canada)
Jeff Kosiba (Attorney at Law)
Jeremy Bliler (Strategic Media Group)
Jesse Saunders (BrokenRecords.Us)
Jim Hollingworth (Gracenote)
Jim Mahoney (A2IM)
Jim Tremayne (DJ Times Magazine)
Jocelyne M. Ninneman (Fusicology/Mir Media)
Joe Granda (Granda Entertainment) 
Joel Salkowitz (WNYZ Pulse 87.7)
John Morales (M&M Mix Productions)
John Suraci (Promo Only Promotions)
Johnny Fiasco
Joi Cardwell (No-Mad/Axiomonline.tv)
Jon Martin (ObliqSound, Inc.)
Jonas Tempel (Beatport)
Jonathan Davis (KORN)
Jonathan Llewellyn (Get In! PR)
Jonathon Alexander (Tap It FAME)
Jonathan McDaniel (KNHC C89.5)
Jorge Brea (Symphonic Distribution)
Josh Kaplan (Lawyer4Musicians.com)
Josh Rosenberg (Rhythm City Production & DJ School)
Karriem Riggins
Kat Baker (Get In! PR)
Kurosh Nasseri (Law Offices of Kurosh Nasseri)
Lainie Copicotto (Aurelia Entertainment)
Laura Betterly (Yada Yada Marketing)
Lauren Segal-Avenna (Next Aid)
Lazaro Leon (DJ/Boys In The Night Productions)
Leslie Perez (KMVQ- San Francisco)
Lynda Arnold (Divasonic Music)
Maiko Sakai (Airtight Concepts)
Marc Zdanow (Stadiumred)
Marea Stamper (GrooveMedia Group)
Maria-Anne Martinez (Greenhouse NYC)
Mark Flash (Underground Resistance)
Mark Walker (Strangeworld/Deepness Music)
Markus Schulz
Matt Wilcox (Unity-Young People’s Project)
Matthew Kletter (Law Offices Matthew L. Kletter)
Memo Sauceda (AFTRA)
Michael Katz (Katz & Associates, LLC)
Michael Loney (IE:Music Ltd.)
Michael Melfi (Six Degrees Magazine)
Michael Spiegelman (Yahoo! Music)
Michael Suiter (Cause-N-ff-ct)
Michael Weiss (Nervous Records)
Michelle Bass (NextAid)
Miguel Alvarado (Brightcove, Inc.)
Miguel Lua (Universal Music Latin Entertainment)
Mike Lucero (Zune)
Mike Spinella (AOL Music)
Mike Zuckerman (Temple- San Francisco)
Milan Rodriguez (Milancita.com)
Milun Tesovic (MetroLeap Media)
Mix Master Mike
Morgan Page
M-Rock(M-Rock Productions)
Natalie Capuozzo (KULT Records)
Nicholas Ditri
 (Arkatone Music)
Nordhia Centeno (Universal Music)
Paul Josephsen (EventFul.com)
Pepper MaShay (Freckle Bandit Records)
Perryn L. Oglesby (Sublime Eye Entertainment)
Peter McLean (D1 Music)
Ramon Wells (Ross Ellis)
Rafy Nieves (Billboard DJ)
Rich ‘Dollaz’ Trowers (Universal Records/Interscope)
Richard Dalton (KNHC- Seattle)
Richard Devine (Devine Sound)
Richard Milholmme
Robert Celestin, Esq. (Law Offices of Robert Celestin, Esq)
Robert Leigh
 (Jamvana.com)
Rod Carillo (Carillo Music)
Roger Mouzakis (Neutone Recordings)
Ron Sperling (Vision Group Creative)
Ron Thomas (AFTRA)
Ronald Suarez, Ph.D. (Loud Feed)
Sam Fotias (Paxahau/DEMF)
Sasha
Sasha Kramer, Ph.D. (University of Miami)
Sharam (Deep Dish)
Skyy Walker (XM Satellite)
Steven Greenberg (Carey, Rodriguez, & GreenBerg LLP)
Stuart Miller (Smart Move Music Ltd.)
Susan Lewis (Green Urban Living Center, Miami Dade College)
Theresa Patterson Majeed Esq. (MAPP Records, LLC)
Thomas Buchstaetter (Play.FM)
Thomas Venker (Intro Magazine-Germany)
To Kool Chris (Dance Factory FM Chicago)
Tom Bewick (Creative & Cultural Skills)
Tom Erskine (Nokia)
Tommie Sunshine (Xylophone Jones Recordings)
Trevor Simpson (KNGY/Energy 92.7)
Ty Kennedy (Fusion Radio- Chicago)
Vik Jain (Musicane)
Vic Latino (WKTU-FM)
Victor Wong
Vincent di Pasquale
Wallace Collins Esq. (Serling Rooks & Ferrara LLP)
Wayne Williams (Jive Records)
Wessel Van Eeden (Dance4Life)

Keep checking back for updates!